This Property is not advertised at the moment

Three-bedroom duplex apartment in the very center of Budva

€340 000
ID 64371 Uploaded 26.09.2024
Key features
Apartments
3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 94 sq.m / 3 617 €/sq.m 2 floor of 2 floors
Details
Outdoor parking Garage Terrace Dining room Living room Kitchen dining Furnishing Restaurants/cafes Shops nearby Seaside location City center City view
Property description

Three-bedroom duplex apartment for sale in Budva, in the very center of the city, near the sea. The apartment has an area of 94 m2 and is located on the 2nd floor.

Layout of the apartment: The apartment is spread over 2 levels.

On the 1st level there is a living room combined with a kitchen and dining room, a bedroom, a bathroom and a terrace. On the 2nd level there are two bedrooms, a bathroom and a terrace. The apartment is furnished and equipped. The apartment has a view of the city.

There is a parking lot behind the building and in the vicinity of the building. A garage parking space can be provided for an additional fee.

Within walking distance from the apartment there are shops, cafes, restaurants, post office, bus station and all important institutions. The apartment is only 150 m from the sea.