Sea View Chalet – 37 m² Level 1 | Hayat Beach Resort Hurghada

€38 828
ID 120908 Uploaded 21.01.2026
Key features
Apartments Under Construction Completion in 2028
1 bedroom 1 bathroom 200 m to sea 20 km to airport 37 sq.m / 1 049 €/sq.m
Details
Security Security 24 7 Installment available Rental management Outdoor parking Balcony Electricity Sea/ocean/bay views Park/garden view
Property description
Experience luxury seaside living in this modern 37 m² studio apartment located in the prestigious Hayat Beach Resort, Al Ahyaa, Hurghada. Situated on the first floor with a breathtaking panoramic view of the Red Sea, this property is designed for those seeking a high-yield investment or a serene vacation home.

Key Specifications
Size: 37 m²

Type: Studio (Chalet)

Bathrooms: 1

Floor: Level 1

View: Direct Sea View

Status: New Development / High Standard Finishing

Financial Details
Price: 2,164,500 EGP (approx. $44,000 USD / €41,000 EUR)

Down Payment: 15%

Payment Plan: Flexible installments over 5 years
Agency: ROI Real Estate Investment
George Armany
George Armany
Agent at ROI Real Estate Investment
Speaks Arabic, English