This Property is not advertised at the moment

Mini hotel with swimming pool near Kotor

€1 350 000
ID 64402 Uploaded 26.09.2024
Key features
Apartments
11 bedrooms 300 sq.m / 4 500 €/sq.m
Details
Air conditioning Furnishing Sea/ocean/bay views Outdoor parking Natural stone Pool Restaurants/cafes Bbq Shops nearby Seaside location Beach nearby
Property description

For sale a new object with several apartments located in an old stone house in Risan, near the town of Kotor. The ambience of this space has been decorated with special care, combining a refined simple style of furniture with details reminiscent of the history and spirit of coastal stone houses and landscapes.

The house is spread over four levels. The building has 8 apartment units, 5 of which are studios, and the other 3 are two-bedroom apartments. The house can accommodate a total of 22 people.

The apartments are fully furnished and equipped. There is an air conditioner in every room. Most of the apartments have a sea view.

In the yard of the building there is a pool and a barbecue area.

In front of the building there is a parking lot for all guests.

Near the building there are shops, restaurants, cafes, bus station, while the sea is only 150m away.