Contemporary Villa with Panoramic Lake Lugano Views and Total Privacy
€4 223 577
ID 135893
Uploaded 22.05.2026
Key features
5 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
555 sq.m
/ 7 610 €/sq.m
3 floor
Details
Property description
Set in one of the most private hillside positions above Lugano, this contemporary villa offers a rare combination of open lake views, generous interior volumes, privacy and fully usable outdoor space.
The property extends over approximately 555 m² across three levels and sits within a private plot of approximately 1,977 m² with panoramic terraces, loggias and a largely flat landscaped garden — a highly sought-after feature in this elevated lake area.
The architecture of the villa was designed to create a continuous connection between interior and exterior spaces, with bright rooms and large openings oriented towards Lake Lugano and the surrounding landscape.
The upper floor is dedicated to the living area, featuring a spacious lounge, dining area and kitchen with direct access to panoramic terraces running along the façade of the property.
The sleeping area includes 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, including the principal suite, with spaces designed both for family living and guest accommodation.
The lower level further enhances the functionality of the villa and includes:
double garage
fitness / gym area
large wine cellar
traditional grotto / fireplace lounge
laundry room
technical rooms
secure multi-purpose room
The outdoor areas provide privacy and tranquillity, while the flat garden offers the possibility to create a swimming pool if desired.
The villa has benefited from recent technical upgrades and improvements that contribute to modern comfort and efficient daily living. Underfloor heating, high-efficiency heat pump system and solar-assisted hot water system are already in place.