La Cascata Aqua – Seafront 2 Bedroom Duplex

€183 977
ID 135867 Uploaded 22.05.2026
Key features
Apartments
2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 132 sq.m / 1 394 €/sq.m
Details
Property description
Own a spacious beachfront duplex in the heart of Port Ghalib Marina, combining direct Red Sea views, resort-style facilities, and strong long-term investment potential in one of Egypt’s fastest-growing coastal destinations.

Unit Details

• Duplex Apartment
• 132.5 sqm
• 2 Bedrooms
• 2 Bathrooms
• Sea & Pool View
• Spacious living areas with excellent natural light
• Boutique beachfront development with only 84 apartments
• All apartments within the project enjoy sea views

Price

GBP 159,100 / EUR 184,050

Payment Plan

Full Payment Option

• 30% Discount Applied
• Final Price: GBP 111,370 / EUR 128,835

Installment Plan

50% Down Payment / 3 Years

• Downpayment: GBP 79,550 / EUR 92,025
• 36 Monthly Installments: GBP 2,210 / EUR 2,556

30% Down Payment / 2 Years

• Downpayment: GBP 47,730 / EUR 55,215
• 24 Monthly Installments: GBP 4,639 / EUR 5,368

Why Choose This Unit

• Ideal for buyers seeking a spacious holiday home, retirement property, or premium Red Sea investment
• Large duplex design offers comfortable long-term living with resort services and easy maintenance
• Stunning sea and pool views create a relaxing coastal atmosphere all year round
• Strong holiday rental demand in Port Ghalib supports excellent ROI and future resale potential

Project Overview

La Cascata Aqua is a boutique beachfront residential development located directly on the Red Sea coastline inside the prestigious Port Ghalib Marina. Designed for relaxed coastal living, the project combines modern architecture with hotel-style services, family entertainment, and smart-living features. Residents benefit from direct access to marina life while still enjoying a peaceful and private environment. The project offers strong rental potential due to its prime tourism location and proximity to the airport and marina promenade. Landscaped outdoor spaces, pools, wellness facilities, and beach access create a complete lifestyle experience for both investors and end users. With only 84 apartments, the development maintains an exclusive and low-density atmosphere.

Location

Port Ghalib, Marsa Alam