Ibiza Bay - Modern 1 Bedroom Apartment

€43 037
ID 134739 Uploaded 15.05.2026
Key features
Apartments Under Construction Completion in 2028
1 bedroom 1 bathroom 62 sq.m / 694 €/sq.m
Details
Property description
Experience modern Red Sea living in one of Hurghada’s fastest-growing coastal districts. This stylish 1-bedroom apartment at Ibiza Bay combines practical living, resort-style facilities, and excellent investment potential in a vibrant beachside community.

Unit Details

• 1 Bedroom Apartment
• 2nd Floor
• Street View
• Size: 62 sqm
• Fully finished
• Located in Ibiza Bay – Al Ahyaa, Hurghada

Price

• 35,700 GBP / 41,000 EUR

Payment Plan
Installment Option

• Down Payment: 5,355 GBP / 6,150 EUR
• Remaining Balance: 30,345 GBP / 34,850 EUR
• Installments over 4 years
• Approx. Monthly Installments: 632 GBP / 726 EUR
• 0% Interest

Full Cash Payment

• Up to 20% discount available for cash buyers

Why Choose This Unit?

• Ideal for holiday home buyers, digital nomads, or rental investors
• Practical 62 sqm layout with low maintenance and strong rental appeal
• Relaxed tropical atmosphere with rooftop sea-view pools and beach access
• Excellent long-term investment potential in a rapidly developing location between Hurghada and El Gouna

Project Overview

Ibiza Bay is a modern residential and touristic development designed around contemporary coastal living. The project blends elegant architecture with tropical landscaping, rooftop leisure spaces, and resort-style services. Around 40% of the compound is dedicated to greenery, pools, and outdoor relaxation areas, creating a spacious and lifestyle-focused environment. Residents benefit from direct beach access, rooftop sky pools, concierge-style services, and flexible ownership options. Ibiza Bay is designed for both comfortable everyday living and strong short-term rental performance.