Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment with Private Sauna in Bečići

€320 000
ID 131667 Uploaded 27.04.2026
Key features
Apartments
3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 500 m to sea 27 km to airport 106 sq.m / 3 019 €/sq.m 5 floor of 6 floors
Details
Furnishing Internet Air conditioning Boiler Electric heating Refrigerator Wi-fi Negotiable Clean title Cryptocurrency payment Ready to rent Rental management Outdoor parking Balcony Dining room Elevator Finished Living room Master bedroom Renovated Suburbs Beach nearby Seaside location Supermarket Shops nearby Water Electricity Road Building permit Central water Mountain view Sea/ocean/bay views
Property description
We offer for sale a cozy and bright apartment in the resort village of Bečići. An ideal solution for a large family or as a ready-made rental business.

Main Features:

Area: 106 m²

Floor: 5 of 6 (building equipped with an elevator)

Layout: 3 separate bedrooms, spacious living room combined with kitchen and dining area, 2 bathrooms, 3 terraces.

View: Partial views of the Adriatic Sea from the windows and terraces.

Advantages and Finishes:

Condition: High-quality fresh renovation. Fully updated furniture and brand-new household appliances.

Lighting: A new lighting scenario has been designed to create comfort at any time of day.

Exclusive feature: A private electric sauna is installed in one of the bathrooms — a rare and valuable addition for relaxation.

Location:

Only 500 meters to the sea (7–10 minutes walk on flat terrain).

Developed infrastructure: shops, restaurants, and the promenade are within walking distance.

Investment Potential: The apartment is already being successfully rented out, allowing for an immediate return on investment (ROI) from the first day of ownership. It is fully ready for living or further business without additional costs.