Fully Furnished Pool-View Studio – Aqua Palms Resort, Hurghada

€26 000
ID 127749 Uploaded 19.03.2026
Key features
Studio Completion in 2022
1 bedroom 1.00 km to sea 25 km to airport 33 sq.m / 788 €/sq.m 2 floor of 5 floors
Details
Household appliances Satellite TV Air conditioning Cash payment Balcony Kitchen dining Pool Supermarket Bbq Cleaning service Water Electricity
Property description
urnkey Luxury & High-Yield Investment Opportunity

Discover this elegantly furnished, brand-new studio at Aqua Palms Resort. Perfectly designed for maximum functionality and style, this property offers a "hotel-living" experience with the comforts of home, just minutes away from the vibrant gates of El Gouna.

Property Overview:
Location: Aqua Palms Resort, Al Ahyaa, Hurghada.

Type: Studio Apartment (Re-sale).

Size: 33 sqm.

Floor: 2nd Floor.

View: Relaxing Pool View from a private balcony.

Status: Fully Furnished & Equipped (Ready to move in).

Interior Highlights:
Design: Smart layout with a sofa bed, storage unit, and foldable table.

Kitchen: Modern open kitchen with wooden cabinets, marble countertops, and high-quality appliances (Refrigerators, Microwave, Stove, Washing Machine).

Equipment: Includes Air Conditioning, TV, and Water Heater.

Financial Details:
Price: €26,000 (approx. EGP 1,368,000).

Investment Potential: High rental demand due to its proximity to El Gouna (5 mins) and professional resort management.

Resort Amenities & Facilities:
Pools & Leisure: Indoor and Outdoor swimming pools, Jacuzzi, Sauna, and BBQ area.

Wellness: Spa and fully equipped Fitness Center (Gym).

Dining: On-site restaurants, bars, coffee shop, and room service.

Convenience: 24/7 Security, Free WiFi in public areas, Concierge, and Free Parking.