La Mora – Stylish Coastal 2 Bedroom Apartment

€77 639
ID 126728 Uploaded 12.03.2026
Key features
Apartments Under Construction Completion in 2027
2 bedrooms 1 bathroom 85 sq.m / 913 €/sq.m
Details
Property description
La Mora – Modern Living in the Heart of Arabia, Hurghada

Unit Details
• Building: 6
• 2 Bedroom Apartment
• Size: 85 sqm
• View: Main Pool View

Price
£67,650 / €78,250

Payment Plan

Option 1 – Full Cash Payment (25% Discount)
• Price after discount: £50,738 / €58,688

Option 2 – 20% Down Payment + Installments up to 4 Years
• Down Payment: £13,530 / €15,650
• Monthly Installments: £1,128 / €1,305

Option 3 – 30% Down Payment + Installments up to 5 Years
• Down Payment: £20,295 / €23,475
• Monthly Installments: £789 / €913

Maintenance Fee
• 10% lifetime maintenance fee

Why Choose This Unit
• Main pool view — strong holiday rental appeal
• Spacious 2-bedroom ideal for families or investors
• Located in central Arabia — high demand area
• Excellent price per sqm for a full-service complex
• Suitable for living, holidays, or buy-to-let

Project Overview
La Mora is a modern residential development designed as a full lifestyle community combining contemporary design, leisure facilities, and investment potential.

Location
• Arabia District — central Hurghada
• Minutes to city centre & Marina
• Close to New Mamsha
• Surrounded by beaches, cafés & daily services

Facilities
• 4 Swimming Pools
• Aqua Park
• Café
• Gym
• Kids Area
• Co-Working Space
• Shopping Centre
• 24/7 Security

Contact Us
PadsAbroad Real Estate
• Yasmin (UK): +44 7429 368 398
• Ramy (Egypt): +20 100 103 0661
• Email: info@padsabroad.net
• Website: www.padsabroad.info

Please note: Prices and availability are subject to change due to currency exchange fluctuations and market conditions. Availability changes daily, so securing the best option early is recommended. At PadsAbroad, we value your privacy — your personal data is never shared with developers or third parties for marketing, sales, or cold calling purposes.
Agency: Padsabroad
Yasmin Bux
Yasmin Bux
Agent at Padsabroad
Speaks Arabic, English, French, German, Ukranian