Houses (villas) in Hurghada

€1 400 000
ID 126117 Uploaded 05.03.2026
Key features
Houses (villas)
Details
Property description
Description of object:
Twin Villa 207 m^2, 50 meters from the beach, North Bay - El Gouna

Private pier | Direct access to the lagoon | Luxury living by the sea

We offer for sale a brand new luxury Twin Villa in one of the most prestigious parts of El Gouna - North Bay. This exceptional property combines modern architecture, an exclusive location by the water and a unique lifestyle with the possibility of mooring a boat right next to the house.

Property parameters
- Type: Twin Villa (semi-detached)
- Usable area (BUA): 207 m^2
- Layout: 3 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms
- View: Open lagoon
- Special benefit: Private pier & direct boat access
- Status: Resale | Under construction
- Installments: Until 2029

Price & payment terms
- Total price: 1,587,285 USD
- Down payment: 956,385 USD
- Remaining installments: 630,900 USD
- Payment period: Until 2029

Why invest in North Bay?

Exclusive life by the water
One of the few locations in El Gouna where you have the option of a private pier and direct sailing to the lagoon and the Red Sea.

Premium architecture & environment
North Bay is known for its emphasis on design, space and harmony with the water environment.

Security & infrastructure of El Gouna
A residential resort with complete amenities, services and 24/7 security.

Amenities & benefits of the location
- Lagoons suitable for swimming
- Private boat mooring
- Gated community & 24/7 security
- Property management & home services
- Proximity to the beach, marina and golf courses

This villa is an ideal choice for your own recreation or as a long-term investment in one of the most stable and luxurious destinations in Egypt.

For more information or to make a reservation, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Agency: Nils Ott Real Estate
Contact Seller