1 Bedroom Apartment | Arena Blanca

€72 474
ID 123655 Uploaded 24.02.2026
Key features
Apartments Completion in 2026
1 bedroom 1 bathroom 67 sq.m / 1 082 €/sq.m
Details
Property description
Arena Blanca – Elevated Living in Magawish, Hurghada
Building: A3
Unit Type: 1 Bedroom Apartment
Floor: Ground Floor
View: Landscape View
Internal Area: 67.5 m²
Private Garden: 16.5 m²

Price: £63,200 / €72,400 (approximate price — exchange rate may vary)
Maintenance Fee: 10% (one-time lifetime payment)

About Arena Blanca
Arena Blanca is a fully integrated residential compound designed as a private retreat where comfort, convenience, and leisure come together all year round.
Set within landscaped surroundings, the development offers a calm environment while still keeping residents close to everyday essentials. The concept is simple — live, relax, shop, and enjoy entertainment without needing to leave the community.

The project sits approximately 30 meters above sea level, one of the highest natural points in Magawish, allowing open panoramic surroundings, fresh sea air, and elevated views across the Red Sea area. A major advantage of the design is the focus on open space and greenery rather than dense construction, which enhances both living quality and long-term property value.

Location – Magawish, Hurghada
• Minutes from Hurghada International Airport
• Close to Senzo Mall and main shopping areas
• Near beaches, hotels, and tourist promenade
• Easy access from international destinations

Magawish is one of Hurghada’s fastest-growing residential districts and a preferred area for both homeowners and investors.

Community Lifestyle
Arena Blanca is designed as a lifestyle community rather than a standard residential block. Residents enjoy a secure international neighborhood with resort-style living, making it suitable for permanent living, holidays, or rental investment.