2-room apartment in the center of Batumi

€58 289
ID 117432 Uploaded 03.12.2025
Key features
Apartments
600.00 km to sea 6 km to airport
Details
Balcony Outdoor parking Free layout Lobby Household appliances Internet Air conditioning Furnishing Heating Satellite TV Cctv Security Security 24 7 Negotiable Mortgage available Rental services Turnkey Playground Medical institutions Park Restaurants/cafes Supermarket Mall nearby Shops nearby Panoramic view City center
Property description

In the city center, on Vakhtang Gorgasali Street, a 40 m2 apartment with 1 bedroom and a balcony on the 8th floor of a 15-story modern building.

  • Total area – 40 m2
  • Number of rooms – 2
  • Number of bedrooms – 1
  • Floor – 8/15
  • Price per m2: $1,690
  • Total cost: $67,600
  • Turnkey package
  • Autonomous heating

The building has its own parking, silent elevators, an entrance lobby, and 24/7 security video surveillance of common areas.

The sea is very close, and all the city infrastructure is nearby: shops, cafes, banks, museums, schools, a dolphinarium, 6 May Park, Batumi Mall, Ds Mall

Agency: Rentsale